SPORTS

2022 NBA playoffs: Results, rankings, agenda, TV channel, dates, times for Bucks-Celtics, Warriors-Grizzlies


2022 NBA playoffs: Results, scores, schedule, TV channel, dates, times for Heat-76ers, Suns-Mavericks

The second spherical of the 2022 NBA playoffs is underway

butler-getty.png
Getty Pictures

The second spherical of the 2022 NBA playoffs continues Tuesday evening. Or no longer it’s Warmth vs. 76ers and Suns vs. Mavericks in a pair of crucial Sport 5s. Each and each of those sequence are tied, 2-2, as is the Celtics-Bucks sequence after Boston’s salvage on Monday evening. The Golden Train Warriors, in the meantime, opened a 3-1 sequence lead over the Memphis Grizzlies. 

The 2022 NBA playoff agenda for the second spherical may per chance simply moreover be chanced on below and we are going to update the dates and originate times as launched. Each and each recreation on NBATV, ESPN, ESPN2 or ABC may per chance simply moreover be streamed via fuboTV (Are attempting without cost).

Second Round

All times Jap

(1) Phoenix Suns vs. (4) Dallas Mavericks

Sequence tied 2-2

Mon., Can also simply 2

Sport 1 (West second spherical)

Suns 121, Mavericks 114

10 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix

Wed., Can also simply 4

Sport 2 (West second spherical)

Suns 129, Mavericks 109      

10 p.m. 

TNT

Phoenix  

Fri., Can also simply 6

Sport 3 (West second spherical)

Mavericks 103, Suns 94

9: 30 p.m.

ESPN

Dallas

Solar., Can also simply 8

Sport 4 (West second spherical)

Mavericks 111, Suns 101       

3: 30 p.m.

ESPN

Dallas

Tue., Can also simply 10

Sport 5 (West second spherical)

Mavericks at Suns

10 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix

Thu., Can also simply 12

Sport 6 (West second spherical)

Suns at Mavericks

9: 30 p.m.

ESPN

Dallas

Solar., Can also simply 15*

Sport 7 (West second spherical)

Mavericks at Suns*

TBD

TBD

Phoenix

*if wanted 

(2) Memphis Grizzlies vs. (3) Golden Train Warriors

Warriors lead sequence 3-1

Solar., Can also simply 1

Sport 1 (West second spherical)

Warriors 117, Grizzlies 116

3: 30 p.m.

ABC

Memphis

Tue., Can also simply 3

Sport 2 (West second spherical)

Grizzlies 106, Warriors 101

9: 30 p.m.

TNT

Memphis

Sat., Can also simply 7

Sport 3 (West second spherical)

Warriors 142, Grizzlies 112

8: 30 p.m.

ABC

Golden Train

Mon., Can also simply 9

Sport 4 (West second spherical)

Warriors 101, Grizzlies 98

10 p.m.

TNT

Golden Train

Wed., Can also simply 11

Sport 5 (West second spherical)

Warriors at Grizzlies

9: 30 p.m.

TNT

Memphis

Fri., Can also simply 13*

Sport 6 (West second spherical)*

Grizzlies at Warriors*

TBD

ESPN

Golden Train

Mon., Can also simply 16*

Sport 7 (West second spherical)*

Warriors at Grizzlies*

TBD

TNT

Memphis

*if wanted

(1) Miami Warmth vs. (4) Philadelphia 76ers

Sequence tied 2-2

Mon., Can also simply 2

Sport 1 (East second spherical)

Warmth 106, 76ers 92

7: 30 p.m.

TNT

Miami

Wed., Can also simply 4

Sport 2 (East second spherical)

Warmth 119, 76ers 103      

7: 30 p.m. 

TNT

Miami       

Fri., Can also simply 6

Sport 3 (East second spherical)

76ers 99, Warmth 79

7 p.m.

ESPN

Philadelphia

Solar., Can also simply 8

Sport 4 (East second spherical)

76ers 116, Warmth 108       

8 p.m.

TNT

Philadelphia

Tue., Can also simply 10

Sport 5 (East second spherical)

76ers at Warmth

7: 30 p.m.

TNT

Miami

Thu., Can also simply 12

Sport 6 (East second spherical)

Warmth at 76ers

7 p.m.

ESPN

Philadelphia

Solar., Can also simply 15*

Sport 7 (East second spherical)

76ers at Warmth*

TBD

TBD

Miami

*if wanted 

(2) Boston Celtics vs. (3) Milwaukee Bucks

Sequence tied 2-2

Solar., Can also simply 1

Sport 1 (East second spherical)

Bucks 101, Celtics 89

1 p.m.

ABC

Boston

Tue., Can also simply 3

Sport 2 (East second spherical)

Celtics 109, Bucks 86            

7 p.m.           

TNT

Boston            

Sat., Can also simply 7

Sport 3 (East second spherical)

Bucks 103, Celtics 101

3: 30 p.m.

ABC

Milwaukee

Mon., Can also simply 9

Sport 4 (East second spherical)

Celtics 116, Bucks 108           

7: 30 p.m.

TNT

Milwaukee

Wed., Can also simply 11

Sport 5 (East second spherical)

Bucks at Celtics

7 p.m.

TNT

Boston

Fri., Can also simply 13

Sport 6 (East second spherical)

Celtics at Bucks

TBD

ESPN

Milwaukee

Solar., Can also simply 15*

Sport 7 (East second spherical)

Bucks at Celtics*

TBD

TBD

Boston

*if wanted 

First Round

(1) Suns vs. (8) Pelicans

Suns salvage sequence 4-2

Solar., April 17

Sport 1 (West first spherical)

Suns 110, Pelicans 99

9 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix

Tue., April 19

Sport 2 (West first spherical)

Pelicans 124, Suns 114  

10 p.m. 

TNT

Phoenix  

Fri., April 22

Sport 3 (West first spherical)

Suns 114, Pelicans 111

10 p.m.

ESPN

Sleek Orleans

Solar., April 24

Sport 4 (West first spherical)

Pelicans 118, Suns 103  

9: 30 p.m.

TNT

Sleek Orleans

Tue., April 26

Sport 5 (West first spherical)

Suns 112, Pelicans 97

10 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix

Thu., April 28

Sport 6 (West first spherical)

Suns 115, Pelicans 109

7: 30 p.m.

TNT

Sleek Orleans

Sat., April 30

Sport 7 (West first spherical)

Pelicans at Suns

TBD

TBD

Phoenix

(4) Mavericks vs. (5) Jazz

Mavericks salvage sequence 4-2

Sat., April 16

Sport 1 (West first spherical)

Jazz 99, Mavericks 93

1 p.m.

ESPN

Dallas

Mon., April 18

Sport 2 (West first spherical)

Mavericks 110, Jazz 104

8: 30 p.m.

NBATV

Dallas

Thu., April 21

Sport 3 (West first spherical)

Mavericks 126, Jazz 118

9 p.m.

NBATV

Salt Lake City

Sat., April 23

Sport 4 (West first spherical)

Jazz 100, Mavericks 99

4: 30 p.m.

TNT

Salt Lake City  

Mon., April 25

Sport 5 (West first spherical)

Mavericks 102, Jazz 77

9: 30 p.m.

TNT

Dallas

Thu., April 28

Sport 6 (West first spherical)

Mavericks 98, Jazz 96

10 p.m.

TNT

Salt Lake City 

Sat., April 30

Sport 7 (West first spherical)

Jazz at Mavericks

TBD

TBD

Dallas

(3) Warriors vs. (6) Nuggets

Golden Train wins sequence 4-1

Sat., April 16

Sport 1 (West first spherical)

Warriors 123, Nuggets 107  

8: 30 p.m.

ABC

San Francisco

Mon., April 18

Sport 2 (West first spherical)

Warriors 126, Nuggets 106    

10 p.m.

TNT

San Francisco

Thu., April 21

Sport 3 (West first spherical)

Warriors 118, Nuggets 113

10 p.m.

TNT

Denver

Solar., April 24

Sport 4 (West first spherical)

Nuggets 126, Warriors 121  

3: 30 p.m.

ABC

Denver

Wed., April 27

Sport 5 (West first spherical)

Warriors 102, Nuggets 98   

10 p.m.

TNT

San Francisco

(2) Grizzlies vs. (7) Timberwolves

Grizzlies salvage sequence 4-2

Sat., April 16  

Sport 1 (West first spherical)

Timberwolves 130, Grizzlies 117

3: 30 p.m.

ESPN

Memphis

Tue., April 19

Sport 2 (West first spherical)

Grizzlies 124, Timberwolves 96  

8: 30 p.m.

NBATV

Memphis

Thu., April 21

Sport 3 (West first spherical)

Grizzlies 104, Timberwolves 95  

7: 30 p.m.

TNT

Minnesota

Sat., April 23

Sport 4 (West first spherical)

Timberwolves 119, Grizzlies 118  

10 p.m.

ESPN

Minnesota

Tue., April 26

Sport 5 (West first spherical)

Grizzlies 111, Timberwolves 109 

7: 30 p.m.

TNT

Memphis

Fri., April 29

Sport 6 (West first spherical)

Grizzlies 114, Timberwolves 106

9 p.m.

ESPN

Minnesota

Solar., Can also simply 1

Sport 7 (West first spherical)

Timberwolves at Grizzlies

3: 30 p.m.

ABC

Memphis

*if wanted 

(1) Warmth vs. (8) Hawks

Miami wins sequence 4-1

Solar., April 17

Sport 1 (East first spherical)

Warmth 115, Hawks 91

1 p.m.

TNT

Miami

Tue., April 19

Sport 2 (East first spherical)

Warmth 115, Hawks 105 

7: 30 p.m.

TNT

Miami

Fri, April 22

Sport 3 (East first spherical)

Hawks 111, Warmth 110

7 p.m.

ESPN

Atlanta

Solar., April 24

Sport 4 (East first spherical)

Warmth 110, Hawks 86  

7 p.m.

TNT

Atlanta

Tue., April 26

Sport 5 (East first spherical)

Warmth 97, Hawks 94

7 p.m.

NBATV

Miami

(4) 76ers vs. (5) Raptors

Philadelphia wins sequence 4-2

Sat., April 16

Sport 1 (East first spherical)

76ers 131, Raptors 111  

6 p.m.

ESPN

Philadelphia

Mon., April 18

Sport 2 (East first spherical)

76ers 112, Raptors 97    

7: 30 p.m.

TNT

Philadelphia

Wed., April 20

Sport 3 (East first spherical)

76ers 104, Raptors 101 (OT)  

8 p.m.

NBATV

Toronto

Sat., April 23

Sport 4 (East first spherical)

Raptors 110, 76ers 102  

2 p.m. 

TNT

Toronto

Mon., April 25

Sport 5 (East first spherical)

Raptors 101, 76ers 88

8 p.m.

NBATV

Philadelphia

Thu., April 28

Sport 6 (East first spherical)

76ers 132, Raptors 97

7 p.m.

NBATV

Toronto

Sat., April 30

Sport 7 (East first spherical)

Raptors at 76ers* 

TBD

TBD

Philadelphia

(3) Bucks vs. (6) Bulls

Bucks salvage sequence 4-1

Solar., April 17

Sport 1 (East first spherical)

Bucks 93, Bulls 86

6: 30 p.m.

TNT

Milwaukee

Wed., April 20

Sport 2 (East first spherical)

Bulls 114, Bucks 110  

9: 30 p.m.

TNT

Milwaukee

Fri., April 22

Sport 3 (East first spherical)

Bucks 111, Bulls 81

8: 30 p.m.

ABC

Chicago

Solar., April 24

Sport 4 (East first spherical)

Bucks 119, Bulls  95

1 p.m.

ABC

Chicago

Wed., April 27

Sport 5 (East first spherical)

Bucks 116, Bulls 100

7: 30 p.m.

TNT

Milwaukee

(2) Celtics vs. (7) Nets

Celtics salvage sequence 4-0

Solar., April 17

Sport 1 (East first spherical)

Celtics 115, Nets 114

3: 30 p.m.

ABC

Boston

Wed., April 20

Sport 2 (East first spherical)

Celtics 114, Nets 107  

7 p.m.

TNT

Boston

Sat., April 23

Sport 3 (East first spherical)

Celtics 109, Nets 103

7: 30 p.m.

ESPN

Brooklyn

Mon., April 25

Sport 4 (East first spherical)

Celtics, 116 Nets 112

7 p.m.

TNT

Brooklyn

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button